NameProgram/DivisionOffice PhoneOffice Fax
Sister Martha Ann Abshire, FMOL
Vice President, Office of Mission Identity
Program/Division: AdministrationOffice Phone: (225)526-1685Office Fax: (225)526-1811 Email
Catherine T. Alexander, PhD
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1949Office Fax: Email
Martin Aucoin
Vice President for Enrollment Management
Program/Division: Office Phone: 1 (225) 526-1947Office Fax: Email
Cristy Aymond, MT (ASCP)
Laboratory Coordinator, Medical Lab Science program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1814Office Fax: Email
Danielle Bache, MSN
Instructor, Nursing
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1779Office Fax: Email
Rachel Bankhead, MSN
Instructor, Nursing
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1647Office Fax: Email
Alicia Bates, PhD, NP-C, CDE
Assistant Professor, Director, Family Nurse Practitioner Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526- 797Office Fax: (225)526-1969 Email
Shelita Bates, MSN, ANRP, FNP-C
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1723Office Fax: Email
Wenona B. Bell, PhD, RN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1741Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Angelia Bercegeay
Vice President, Operations and Finance
Program/Division: Operations and FinanceOffice Phone: (225)526-1690Office Fax: Email
Rebekah Bergeron, MSN
Assistant Professor; Clinical Coordinator, RN-BSN Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-7609Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Rory Berlin
PC Technician 1
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: Office Fax:
Lauren A. Bienvenu
Secretary 2, Physical Therapy Department
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1965Office Fax: (225)526-1638 Email
Lawrence C. Bird, MCS
Instructor, Biology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1987Office Fax: (225)526-1755 Email
Michele Blackwell, PhD, RN
Associate Professor, Clinical Coordinator
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1785Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Ann-Marie Blanchard, PhD
Assistant Professor, Writing
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1954Office Fax: (225)526-1703 Email
Damon Boria, PhD
Associate Professor, Philosophy; Chair, Department of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1794Office Fax: (225)526-1703 Email
Renee Bramlett
Administrative Tech Specialist
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: (225)526-1675Office Fax: Email
Lindsay Bratton-Mullins, PhD, FNP-BC, APRN
Professor; Sister Agnes Marie Fitzsimons Endowed Chair in Gerontology
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1665Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Susan Brigman, PhD
Director, Psychology program
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1815Office Fax: Email
Paul W. Britt, MS
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1629Office Fax: (225)526-1775 Email
Mandy Broussard, DNP, CRNA, APRN
Assistant Professor, Nurse Anesthesia Program (DNP-NA)
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1627Office Fax: (225)526-1989 Email
Anthony D. Broussard Jr.
PC Support Analyst 2, Lake Services
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: Office Fax: Email
Jaime Caillet, PT, DPT
Assistant Professor, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1684Office Fax: (225)526-1638 Email
Laurinda Calongne, EdD
Assistant Professor; Director, Health Administration
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)252-8962Office Fax: Email
Josselin A. Carter, MMS, PA-C
Assistant Professor, Physician Assistant Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1992Office Fax: (225)526-1635 Email
Ross Castille, DNP, CRNA
Director, Nurse Anesthesia program (DNP-NA)
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1624Office Fax: Email
Laura Chaney
Administrative Specialist
Program/Division: Office of Service-Learning | FranUOffice Phone: (225)526-1630Office Fax: Email
Pearce (Jeremy) Cinman, MBA, MPA
Director, Business Administration Program
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1759Office Fax: (225)526-1819 Email
Mariah Craig
Administrative Assistant
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1962Office Fax: Email
Beth Crochet, DNP, CRNA
Instructor, Nurse Anesthesia Program (DNP-NA)
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1979Office Fax: (225)526-1989 Email
Travis M. Daigle
Administrative Assistant, Arts and Sciences
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1768Office Fax: Email
Eliska C. Davis, MRC
Assistant Professor, Biology
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1968Office Fax: (225)526-1659 Email
Sue Davis, MAEd
Acting Dean
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1802Office Fax: (225)526-1819 Email
Wendy Davis
Academic Support Coordinator, Family Nurse Practitioner and Accelerated BSN programs
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1750Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Jamie Dearman, MA
Admissions Counselor
Program/Division: Office Phone: (225)526-1956Office Fax: Email
Lauren DeLaune, MS, MT(ASCP)
Instructor, Medical Lab Science Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1745Office Fax: Email
Callie Dorn, DNP-A, CRNA
Assistant Director, Nurse Anesthesia Program (DNP-NA); Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1991Office Fax: (225)526-1989 Email
Latonya S. Dorsey, DNP, RN
Associate Professor; Associate Dean, School of Nursing
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1750Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Michael T. Dreznick, PhD
Associate Professor, Psychology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1982Office Fax: (225)526-1703 Email
Kathryn T. Fakier, PhD
Director, Nutritional Sciences Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1984Office Fax: (225)526-1635 Email
Riaz Ferdaus, PhD
Associate Professor; Business and Health Administration programs
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1662Office Fax: (225)526-1681 Email
Rebecca Fontenot
Advancement Specialist
Program/Division: Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: (225)526-1818Office Fax: Email
Deborah Fox, PhD, MT(ASCP)
Associate Professor; Director, Medical Laboratory Science Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1727Office Fax: (225)526-1635 Email
Quincy T. Futrell, MRC, MPH, RRT
Director, Respiratory Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1786Office Fax: (225)526-1819 Email
Leon Gallow, DNP, FNP-BC
Assistant Professor, Family Nurse Practitioner Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1709Office Fax: (225)526-6969 Email
Dixie P. Gautreaux, PhD
Dean, School of Arts & Sciences
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1976Office Fax: Email
Sarah Goncalves, MEd, RT(R)(N)
Assistant Professor, Radiologic Technology Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1763Office Fax: (225)526-1819 Email
April Graham
Instructor, Academic Coordinator of Clinical Education, Physical Therapist Assistant program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: 225-526-1689Office Fax: Email
April S. Green
Library Associate
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)526-1730Office Fax: Email
Rebecca Gruntz
Admissions Counselor
Program/Division: Office Phone: (225)526-1958Office Fax: Email
Donetta D. Guntz
Academic Support Coordinator
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1753Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Amy M. Hall, PhD
Professor; Dean, School of Nursing
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1753Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Janice Hall, Ph.D., CNRN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1778Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Carla Harmon, PhD, RN
Director, Undergraduate Nursing-BSN program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1752Office Fax: Email
Jeanina Hilario
Financial Aid Counselor
Program/Division: Office of Financial AidOffice Phone: (225)526-1649Office Fax: Email
Tina S. Holland, PhD
President and CEO
Program/Division: President's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)526-1710Office Fax: (225)526-1811 Email
Lauren A. Hollingsworth, MSN, RN-BC
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1747Office Fax: Email
Miriam Holmes, RN
Director of Health and Wellness
Program/Division: Health and WellnessOffice Phone: (225)526-1636Office Fax: Email
Aimee G. Howard, MBA
Director, Advancement Services
Program/Division: Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: (225)526-1652Office Fax: (225)526-1811 Email
Victoria Hunt
Library Assistant
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)526-1730Office Fax: Email
Lucas Huntington, MLIS
Co-Director, University Library
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)526-1732Office Fax: Email
Stacy Jaeger
Administrative Finance Specialist
Program/Division: Operations and FinanceOffice Phone: (225)526-1980Office Fax: Email
Debra Jenkins
University Receptionist
Program/Division: President's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)526-1700Office Fax: (225)526-1811 Email
Keyo Johnson, MA
Director of Vocational Discernment and Career Development
Program/Division: Office of AdvisingOffice Phone: (225)526-1721Office Fax: (225)526-1940 Email
Tiffany Johnson
Academic Support Coordinator
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1738Office Fax: Email
Leigh Ann Johnston, PhD
Associate Professor, Communication
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1749Office Fax: (225)526-1703 Email
LaToya Jones
Financial Aid Counselor
Program/Division: Office of Financial AidOffice Phone: (225)526-1995Office Fax: (225)526-1632 Email
Tabitha Jones-Thomas, PhD, RN
Associate Dean; Director, Simulated Clinical Education
Program/Division: Simulated Environment Teaching HospitalOffice Phone: (225)526-1769Office Fax: (225)526-1638 Email
Mari Kantrow, PT, DPT
Assistant Professor, Doctor of Physical Therapy program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1707Office Fax: Email
Gerrit King
IS Support Analyst 3, Lake Services
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: (225)526-1671Office Fax: (225)526-1940 Email
Emily P. Kosh, PhD
Associate Professor, Mathematics
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1611Office Fax: (225)526-1775 Email
Mary Lambert
Academic Support Coordinator
Program/Division: Academic AffairsOffice Phone: (225)526-1761Office Fax: (225)526-1789 Email
Sara Landreneau Kleinpeter, MBA
Executive Director of Development & Fundraising Operations
Program/Division: Office of Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: 225-526-1700Office Fax: Email
Erin E. Lane
Bursar
Program/Division: Bursar's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)526-1990Office Fax: (225)526-1632 Email
Andrea Lawson Williams
Manager of Academic Advising
Program/Division: Office of AdvisingOffice Phone: (225)526-1601Office Fax: (225)526-1940 Email
Wendy C. Leblanc
Director, Financial Aid
Program/Division: Office of Financial AidOffice Phone: (225)526-1977Office Fax: Email
Taylor LeJeune
Marketing Specialist
Program/Division: Marketing and CommunicationsOffice Phone: (225)526-1653Office Fax: Email
Natalie Lenard, PhD
Professor; Assistant Dean, School of Arts and Sciences; Director, Biology Program; Chair of Sciences
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1660Office Fax: Email
Tracy Lepper, PhD
Associate Professor, Psychology (Applied Behavior Analysis)
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1640Office Fax: Email
Lisa Loustalot
Academic Support Coordinator, Physician Assistant program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1650Office Fax: (225)526-1635 Email
Michael D. Ludwig, PhD
Associate Professor, Anatomy, Physician Assistant and Doctor of Physical Therapy programs
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1702Office Fax: (225)526-1638 Email
Jason Luquette
Library Associate
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: Office Fax: Email
Mike Magee
Applications Administrator, University Technology
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: (225)526-1720Office Fax: Email
Kristin Martin, DNP, FNP-C
Director of Clinical Education, Family Nurse Practitioner Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1677Office Fax: (225)526-1666 Email
Teryl M. Matthieu-Holmes
Coordinator, Student Accounts
Program/Division: Bursar's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)526-1770Office Fax: (225)526-1608 Email
Maggie McCann, MLIS
Co-Director, University Library
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)526-1783Office Fax: (225)526-7303 Email
Candi McElheny, PhD
Assistant Provost for Institutional Effectiveness & Research; SACSCOC Liaison; Assistant Professor
Program/Division: Academic AffairsOffice Phone: (225)526-1725Office Fax: Email
Marlena McGrath
Admissions Counselor
Program/Division: Office Phone: (225)526-1619Office Fax: Email
Kimberly Melancon
Executive Assistant to the President
Program/Division: President's OfficeOffice Phone: (225)526-1710Office Fax: (225)526-1811 Email
Amit K. Mitra, PhD
Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1678Office Fax: (225)526-1659 Email
Daphne M. Moore, MS
Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1663Office Fax: Email
Jennifer E. Morel, STD
Professor of Theology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: Office Fax: Email
David Moser, PhD
Assistant Professor of Theology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: 225-526-1708Office Fax: Email
Belinda Munson, MSN, RN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1781Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Barbara Napoli, MBA
Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1756Office Fax: (225)526-1775 Email
T Kirk Nelson, PT, PhD
Associate Professor; Director, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1793Office Fax: Email
Teosha Nelson
Academic Support Coordinator, Nutritional Sciences Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1644Office Fax: Email
Carmen L.D. Nichols, PhD
Director, Certificate in Forensic Science; Assistant Professor, Biology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1680Office Fax: Email
Amanda Olinde, APRN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1626Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Brenda R. Omoike
Library Associate
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)526-1730Office Fax: Email
Mark B. Ourso, JD
Contracts & Grants Manager
Program/Division: Operations and FinanceOffice Phone: (225)526-1955Office Fax: Email
Phil Page, PT, PhD Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1946Office Fax: (225)526-1638 Email
Mindy Patteson, MSN, RN
Instructor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1748Office Fax: Email
Latoya Paul, PhD
Assistant Professor, Biology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: Office Fax: Email
Tracey Pears
Facilities Manager
Program/Division: Operations and FinanceOffice Phone: (225)526-1734Office Fax: Email
Katherine (Katie) T. Peaslee, PT, DPT, OCS
Assistant Professor, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1978Office Fax: (225)526-1638 Email
Brian Pedraza, PhD
Assistant Professor, Theology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1986Office Fax: Email
Esther M. Penns, MPA
Chief Student Affairs Officer
Program/Division: Office of AdvisingOffice Phone: (225)526-1621Office Fax: (225)526-1940 Email
Amber J. Poirrier, DNP, CRNA
Assistant Professor, Nurse Anesthesia Program (DNP-NA)
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1610Office Fax: (225) 526-1689 Email
Kristina Porthouse, DVM , MS
Assistant Professor, Biology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225) 526-1983Office Fax: Email
Elaine Purdy, PhD
Director, Master of Healthcare Administration
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1616Office Fax: (225)526-1681 Email
Alicia Quebedeaux
Director, Annual Giving and Alumni Relations
Program/Division: Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: (225) 526-1617Office Fax: (225)526-0811 Email
Christopher Ragusa, PhD
Assistant Professor, Theology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: Office Fax: Email
Zoe Ramachandran, MA
Associate Director, Undergraduate Admissions
Program/Division: Office Phone: (225)526-1716Office Fax: Email
Vincent Randolph
Application Systems Specialist
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: (225)526-1985Office Fax: (225)526-1940 Email
Brian Rash, PhD
Provost, Vice President for Academic Affairs
Program/Division: Office Phone: (225)526-1692Office Fax: Email
Rhoda A. Reddix, PhD
Associate Professor; Director, Service-Learning Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1966Office Fax: (225)526-1613 Email
Royneshia Ricard, MSN, RN
Instructor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1787Office Fax: Email
Emily Richard, MSN, RNC-NIC
Instructor, Undergraduate Nursing
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1733Office Fax: Email
Judith V. Roberson, MA
Vice President, Institutional Advancement
Program/Division: Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: (225)526-1754Office Fax: (225)526-0811 Email
Amanda Robichaux
Academic Support Coordinator, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1792Office Fax: (225)526-1638 Email
Byron Robinson
Institutional Research & Effectiveness Specialist
Program/Division: Academic AffairsOffice Phone: (225)526-1607Office Fax: Email
Tina Rochester, MSN, RN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1740Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Kelly Rodriguez, PT, DPT
Assistant Professor, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1957Office Fax: Email
Lynn G. Savoie
Academic Support Coordinator, Nurse Anesthesia Program (DNP-NA)
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1971Office Fax: (225)526-6989 Email
Valerie Schluter, PhD, RN
Associate Professor; Director, Quality Enhancement Plan (QEP)
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1795Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Timbria Schmieder, MHS, RRT
Simulation Specialist
Program/Division: Simulated Environment Teaching Hospital (SETH)Office Phone: (225)526-1673Office Fax: Email
Cindy Schneider, MSN, RN
Assistant Professor
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1780Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
William Schreiter, PhD
Assistant Professor; Research Director, Nurse Anesthesia Program (DNP-NA)
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1719Office Fax: Email
Kaye Self
Director, Marketing and Communications
Program/Division: Institutional AdvancementOffice Phone: (225)526-1628Office Fax: Email
Virginia "Ginny" Sentell
Nursing Skills Lab Coordinator
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1777Office Fax: Email
Aimee Serio, MS, RDN, LDN
Director of Clinical Education, Nutritional Sciences program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1739Office Fax: Email
William Sheffield, MS
Instructor, Chemistry
Program/Division: Faculty & StaffOffice Phone: (225)526-1697Office Fax: Email
Dawn M. Simms, MS
Assistant Professor; Chemical Hygiene Officer, Biology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1951Office Fax: (225)526-1659 Email
Rebecca C. Simoneaux, MEd, RT(R)
Assistant Professor; Director of Clinical Education, Radiologic Technology Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1799Office Fax: (225)526-1819 Email
Nicole St. Germain, MSRS, RT(R)
Assistant Professor; Director, Radiologic Technology Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1952Office Fax: (225)526-1819 Email
Shannon Steward
Library Assistant
Program/Division: LibraryOffice Phone: (225)526-1730Office Fax: Email
Jill Stewart, MPT, BS
Simulation Manager, Instructor
Program/Division: Simulated Environment Teaching HospitalOffice Phone: (225)526-1746Office Fax: (225)526-1819 Email
Samantha Summers, MSN, RN
Faculty
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1691Office Fax: Email
Albert N. Swafford, Jr., PhD
Associate Professor, Physician Assistant and Doctor of Physical Therapy Programs
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1606Office Fax: (225)526-1635 Email
Lekeisha Taylor
Secretary II, Biology
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-0809Office Fax: (225)526-1659 Email
Francine C. Thomas, PhD, RN
Associate Professor; Director, RN-BSN Program
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1698Office Fax: (225)526-1760 Email
Jeffrey A. Thompson, PT, DPT
Associate Professor; Director of Clinical Education, Doctor of Physical Therapy Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1674Office Fax: (225)526-1613 Email
Laine Thornburg, LPC
Director of Counseling Services
Program/Division: Counseling ServicesOffice Phone: (225)526-1724Office Fax: Email
Tyler J. Trahan
Director of Franciscan Student Life and Servant Leadership
Program/Division: Franciscan Student Life & Servant LeadershipOffice Phone: (225)526-1694Office Fax: (225)526-1726 Email
Aubry Turner, PhD
Director of Academic Support Services
Program/Division: Office of AdvisingOffice Phone: (225)526-1622Office Fax: (225)526-1940 Email
Tammy L. Vidrine, MRE
Director of Campus Ministry
Program/Division: Office of Campus Ministry | FranUOffice Phone: (225)526-1773Office Fax: (225)526-1726 Email
Kimberly D. Vigee, MS
Assistant Professor, Science
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1950Office Fax: (225)526-1726 Email
Tamara S. Washington, MBA
Registrar
Program/Division: Office of the RegistrarOffice Phone: (225)526-1764Office Fax: (225)526-1726 Email
Jennifer Watson, MPT, MBA
Instructor, Doctor of Physical Therapy and Physical Therapist Assistant programs
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: Office Fax: Email
Sabrina Welch
Administrative Assistant
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1750Office Fax: Email
Kristen L. Wells, MEd, RT(R)
Assistant Professor, Radiologic Technology Program
Program/Division: School of Health ProfessionsOffice Phone: (225)526-1693Office Fax: (225)526-1817 Email
David L. Whidden III, PhD
Professor; Director, Theology program
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1651Office Fax: (225)526-1703 Email
Craig White
Director, University IS
Program/Division: Technology Services CenterOffice Phone: (225)526-1804Office Fax: Email
Lindsay Williams, DNP, CRNA
Instructor, Nurse Anesthesia program (DNP-NA)
Program/Division: School of NursingOffice Phone: (225)526-1972Office Fax: (225)526-1989 Email
Tasha Womack
Director, Physical Therapist Assistant Program
Program/Division: Academic ProgramsOffice Phone: (225)526-1953Office Fax: Email
Angus Woodward, MFA
Professor, Writing; Director, Center for Innovative Teaching & Engagement
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1704Office Fax: (225)526-1703 Email
Jalan Woodward, MA
Director, Learning Resource Center
Program/Division: School of Arts and SciencesOffice Phone: (225)526-1669Office Fax: Email
Chaz Wu, PhD
Director, Educational Technology
Program/Division: Distance EducationOffice Phone: (225)526-1664Office Fax: Email